x
ACTIVE INGREDIENT
Kojic Acid
Kojic acid is a substance made by different kinds of fungi. It is also a by-product of Japanese soy sauce and rice wine fermentation. The acid is used widely in cosmetic products with an allowed concentration of 1 percent or less.

Kojic acid is a skin-lightening agent. It hinders the production of tyrosine, an amino acid that triggers melanin production. Unlike cleansers, products containing kojic acid should not be washed off immediately as it has a low absorption rate. Even though mostly used on the face and hands, it is safe to use kojic acid topically in any non-sensitive part of the body.

Skin brightening, anti-inflammation, and skin protection - the all-powerful Kosmoderma…
1,950.00
Helpline
24x7 Extensive
Customer Support
Exchanges
Easy Returns
Added to cart